Sunday, December 21, 2014

2014 District Standings

                            District      Overall  

                            W L    PCT    W L    PCT
            Blackman        6 0  1.000   11 2   .846
            Oakland         5 1   .833   12 1   .923
           
Riverdale       4 2   .667    9 3   .750
            Smyrna          2 4   .333    6 5   .545
            Lavergne        2 4   .333    6 6   .500
            Siegel          2 4   .333    3 7   .300
            Stewarts Creek  0 6   .000    2 8   .200
           

Week  0 Games:

Lavergne 7 at Smyrna 28 (D) (Thursday)

Riverdale 21 at Siegel 0 (D)

Ravenwood 56 at Stewarts Creek 14

Oakland 21 at Blackman 28 (D) (Sunday)

Week  1 Games: 

Brentwood 21 at Blackman 42

Smyrna 41 at Cane Ridge 7

White Station 14 at Oakland 35

Bradley Central 7 at Riverdale 42

Ooltewah 24 at Siegel 20

Tullahoma 14 at Stewarts Creek 34

Lavergne 27 at Wilson Central 21

Week  2 Games: 

Stewarts Creek 17 at Lavergne 38 (D)

Blackman 49 at Riverdale 16 (D)

Oakland 45 at Siegel 14 (D)

Antioch 6 at Smyrna 27

Week  3 Games: 

Oakland 35 at Arlington  3

Mt. Juliet 21 at Blackman 49

Smyrna 44 at Clarksville Northeast  0

Riverdale 42 at East Hamilton 24

Stewarts Creek 16 at Gallatin 24

Siegel 27 at McCallie 49

Lavergne  0 at Ravenwood 35

Week  4 Games: 

Lavergne 15 at Riverdale 42 (D)

Siegel 28 at Science Hill 52

Oakland 35 at Smyrna 14 (D)

Blackman 49 at Stewarts Creek 14 (D)

Week  5 Games: 

Siegel 49 at Beech 27

Oakland 49 at Brentwood  7

Blackman 43 at Independence 42

Whites Creek  6 at Lavergne 49

Hendersonville 36 at Riverdale 39

Sycamore  0 at Smyrna 38

Stewarts Creek 17 at Summit 6

Week  6 Games: 

Blackman 42 at Lavergne 17 (D)

Stewarts Creek 14 at Riverdale 44 (D)

Smyrna 14 at Siegel 21 (D)

Week  7 Games: 

Baylor 10 at Oakland 17

Week  8 Games: 

Smyrna 10 at Blackman 42 (D)

Riverdale 45 at Cane Ridge 0

Lavergne 0 at Oakland 47 (D)

Siegel 45 at Stewarts Creek 14 (D)

Week  9 Games: 

Siegel 28 at Blackman 42 (D)

Cookeville 17 at Lavergne 38

Riverdale 20 at Oakland 42 (D)

Smyrna 43 at Stewarts Creek 0 (D)

Week 10 Games:

Blackman 20 at Hoover (AL) 35

Siegel 23 at Lavergne 56 (D)

Stewarts Creek  7 at Oakland 54 (D)

Riverdale 42 at Smyrna  0 (D) (WGNS Radio)

Playoffs - Round 1:

Cane Ridge 14 at Blackman 49

Smyrna 7 at Riverdale 20

Mt. Juliet 0 at Oakland 53

Lavergne 33 at Cookeville 7

Playoffs - Round 2:

Riverdale 21 at Blackman 48

Lavergne 7 at Oakland 23

Playoffs - Round 3:

Oakland 20 at Blackman 9

Playoffs - Round 4:

                                      Maryville at Oakland